BMW X3 2.5i X3 3.0i E83 ALTERNATOR 2004-2008


Price
  • Sale
  • Regular price £125.00
Including VAT + Free UK Delivery


THIS IS A SERVICE EXCHANGE UNIT

A £30 REFUNDABLE SURCHARGE WILL BE ADDED TO THE CART

WE WILL INCLUDE A PRE-PAID DPD SHOP LABEL TO RETURN THE OLD UNIT. UPON RETURN, THE SURCHARGE WILL BE REFUNDED. UK MAINLAND ONLY   

OUR REFERENCE A2347 NNR
VOLTAGE / POWER 12V 150A
ENGINE PETROL
PULLEY  6 GROOVE PULLEY
ADDITIONAL INFO

PART NUMBERS MUST MATCH (DUE TO VARIATIONS)

COMPUTER CONTROLLED UNIT 

ORIGINAL VALEO ALTERNATOR 

 

APPLICATION GUIDE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS 
BMW 520i 2.2 E60 03-
BMW 525i 2.5 E60 03-
BMW 525i 2.5 E61 04-05
BMW 530i 3.0 E60 03-
BMW 730i 3.0 E65 E66 03-05
BMW X3 2.5i E83 04-08
BMW X3 3.0i E83 04-06
BOSCH SHORT CODE 4622
DELCO REMY EXC DRB6220
HELLA REF CA1825
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRA02347
LUCAS EXC LRA2347
WOODS ALT14189
BMW 12317519721
BMW 12317521135
BMW 12317521137
BMW 12317541694
BMW 12317541696
BOSCH 0124525026
BOSCH 0124525080
BOSCH 0986046220
BOSCH 0986047400
RML PART No. 100-401
VALEO 2542685
VALEO 2543292
VALEO 437451
VALEO 439486
VALEO TG15C018
VALEO TG15C018B
A2347